Org Structure

  • Executive Director, OARC: Davida Johnson 
    • Strategic Programs and Practices
      • Event Manager/Executive Assistant: Barbara Woltag
      • Chief Financial and Administrative Officer: Robin Cover
        • Senior Fund Manager: Tracy Nguyen-Phan
        • Fund Manager: Han Tran
        • Senior Financial Analyst: Liz Morin
        • Financial Analyst: Stella Zhu
      • Associate Director, Human Resources: Jose Martinez
        • Human Resources Analyst: Andrea Paquillo
      • Program Manager, Innovate@UCLA: Snezana Sibalic
      • Senior Program Manager, Research Facilitation: Eleanor Koehl
        • Program Coordinator: Brenda Manzo
    • Director, Mobile, Web Research & Accessibility: Rose Rocchio
      • Manager, Mobile, Cloud, and Data Research : Nate Jacobs
        • UI/UX Designer: Lauren Cullen
        • Software Quality Assurance and Requirements Analyst: Catherine Trance 
        • Mobile Developer: Wren Reynolds
        • Software Architect: Keith Rozett
      • Manager, Research Web and Data Platforms: Andrew Browning
        • Application Programmer and AV Specialist: Anthony Doolan (.5)
        • Senior Accessibility Engr & Web Developer: Chris Patterson 
        • Web Developer & Cloud Architect: Hayk Zakaryan
        • Web Developer & Cloud Architect: Jerome Ronquillo
      • Manager, Disabilities & Computing Program: Travis Lee
        • Senior Program Manager, Disabilities & Computing: Carolanne Link
        • Technical Lead: Chris Patterson
        • Quality Assurance Lead Tester: Sal Santa Ana
    • Director, Computational Research Technology Groups & Research Initiatives: Lisa Snyder
      • Manager and Senior Computational Scientist, Computational Science: Shao-Ching Huang
        • Computational Scientist: Qiyang Hu
        • Computational Scientist: Jerry Huang
        • Computational Scientist: Ben Winjum
      • Data Science Research
        • Senior Computational Scientist: Prakashan Korambath
        • Chief Computational Scientist: Tajendra Vir Singh
      • Manager, Infrastructure Support Services: Grant Young
        • Server Support: Anthony Doolan (.5)
        • Information Systems Specialist: Guido Grimaldi
        • Technical Support Coordinator: Ron Zuniga
      • Manager and Senior HPC Systems Architect, HPC Systems: Brian Pape
        • Computational Scientist: Raffaella D'Auria
        • Senior HPC System Administrator: John Pedersen
        • HPC System Administrator: Vacant
        • Senior HPC System Administrator: Charles Peterson
        • System Infrastructure Administrator: Jimmy Suo
        • Senior Network Engineer: Justin Tea
      • Manager and Senior Statistical Consultant, Statistical Methods and Data Analytics: Andy Lin
        • Research Data Analyst: Shahrzad Divsalar
        • Statistical Consultant: Siavash Jalal
        • Statistical Consultant: Kotrina Kajokaite
        • Statistical Consultant: Christine Wells
      • Manager and Digital Research Specialist, GIS and Visualization: Francesca Albrezzi
        • Digital Research Specialist: Ryan Horne
    • Chief Executive Officer, CESMII: John Dyck
      • Chief Technology Officer, CESMII: Haresh Malkani
        • Director, Technical Programs, CESMII: Miguel Corcio
        • Technical Analyst, CESMII: John Lee
        • Chief Technology Architect, CESMII: Jonathan Wise
        • Solution Architect, CESMII: Olivia Morales Leslie
        • Software Developer, CESMII: Prakashan Korambath
        • Program Manager, CESMII: Raminder Sandhu
        • Software Development Manager, CESMII: David Wickman
      • Chief Operating Officer, CESMII: Howard Goldberg
        • Regional Manufacturing Center (RMC) Director / Program Manager - CESMII Novation: Dale Turner
        • Applications Engineer, CESMII: Open
        • Director, Business Development, CESMII: Steve Winski
        • Director, Marketing, CESMII: Jillian Kupchella
        • Director, Workforce & Ecosystem Development, CESMII: Conrad Leiva
        • Administrative Analyst, CESMII: Tara Stewart